3-Day-Workshops

Fly high!

3-Day-Workshops: 

We are happy to present you a big variety of Aerial, Circus and Yoga Workshops at this years Aerial Arts Festival. This "3-Day-Workshops (Friday to Sunday) give you the opportunity to dive deeper into your Aerial Practice! See the list of workshops below and click on read more to view the workshopdetails and book your ticket! With the combiticket you get access to the 3-Day-Workshop of your choice as well as the "Open Trial Sessions" and Evening Events! If you book more than 1 of the 3-Day- Workshop - just book one combiticket and for further workshops just the 3-Day-Workshop-ticket! 

IMPORTANT: YOU NEED ONE COMBITICKET OR FESTIVALPASS TO GET ACESS TO THE FESTIVAL!

Aerial Silks & Rope Space

Aerial Silks & Rope Choreo

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Silk Space

09.30-11.00

Tori Mcgrory

Intermediate Level

110.-

Aerial Rope

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Silk Space

14.45-16.15

Stép,hanie N´Duhirahe, Tori Mcgrory, Gianluca Gerlando Gentiluomo

Advanced Level

110.-

Aerial Silks Advanced

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Silk Space

11.15-12.45

Ariadna Vendelova & Tori Mcgrory

Advanced Level

110.-

Aerial Silks & Rope Duo

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Silk Space

16.30-18.00

Sophie Skywalk& Lena Sandoval

Intermediate Level

110.-

Aerial Silks Choreographie

30/08- 01/09

Aerial Silk Space

13.00-14.30

Ariadnina Vendelova

Intermediate Level

110.-

Aerial Silks & Hammock Space

Aerial Hammock Choreographie

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Hammock Space

13.00-14.30

Katja Hauer, Tori Mcgrory

Intermediate Level

110.-

Aerial Theatre Techniques

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Silk Space

16.30-18.00

Stép,hanie N´Duhirahe, Eleni Danesi

Intermediate Level

110.-

Aerial Silks Technique Beginner

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Hammock Space

14.45-16.15

Nina Karger

Beginner Level

90.-

Aerial Straps

30/08- 01/09

Aerial Hoop Space

13.00-14.30

Gianluca Gerlando Gentiluomo

All Levels

110.-

Aerial Hoop Space

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Hoop Space

09.30-11.00 AUSGEBUCHT

11.15-12.45

Simone Fluhr

All Levels

110.-

Cyr Wheel

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Hoop Space

16.30-18.00

Astrid Strasser

Beginner

90.-

Aerial Hoop Beginner

30/08- 01/09

Aerial Hoop Space

11.15-12.45

Antonia Cremer & Rosa Dreher

Intermediate Level

110.-

Aerial Duo Hoop Intermediate

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Hoop Space

14.45-16.15

Ariadna Vendelova

Intermediate Level

110.-

Aerial Hoop Choreografie

Bungee Space

Bungee Acrobatics

30/08 - 01/09

Bungee Space

09.30-11.00

Dani Aeriality

All Levels

90,-

Bungee Dance

30/08- 01/09

Bungee Space

13.00-14.30

Simone Fluhr

All Levels

90.-

Flying Pole

30/08 - 01/09

Bungee Space

14.45-16.15 

Elena Vitrik

16.30-18.00 AUSGEBUCHT

Simone Fluhr

Intermediate Level

110.-

Aerial Yoga Space

Aerial Barre

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Yoga Space

13.00-14.30

Irena Ratislavova

All Levels

90.-

Aerial Yin & Yang Yoga

30/08 - 01/09

Aerial Yoga Space

14.45-16.15

Sheila Falk

All Levels

90.-

Dance Space

Contemporary Dance & Physical Theatre

30/08- 01/09

Dance Space

09.30-11.00

Ariadna Vendelova, Eleni Danesi

All Levels

90.-

Partner Acrobatics

30/08 - 01/09

Dance Space

16.30-18.00

Uwe Sattelkow

Intermediate Level

90.-

AcroYoga Lunar Relax & Restore

30/08 - 01/09

Dance Space

13.00-14.30

Lisa Looping, Thomas Fath

All Levels

90.-

Hula Hoop Advanced Tricks

30/08 - 01/09

Dance Space

14.45-16.15

Chris Gogler

Intermediate Level

90.-

Yoga and Bamboo Space

Rigging Workshop

30/08- 01/09

Bamboo Space

09.30-11.00

Bernhard Häfner

All Levels

110.-

Bamboo Flow

30/08 - 01/09

Bamboo Space

13.00-14.30

Will Lopez

All Levels

90.-

Thaimassage 

30/08- 01/09

Yoga Space

16.30-18.00

Lisa Looping & Sheila Falk

All Levels

90.-

Copyright by Aerial Arts Austria 2019